Yelburga Mla Bibliography

The Karnataka Legislative Assembly election of 2004 took place on 20 April and 26 April 2004 in 224 constituencies in Karnataka, India. The elections were conducted to elect the government in the state of Karnataka for the next five years. The votes were counted on 13 May 2004. None of the parties were able to win a majority and the Bharatiya Janata Party emerged as the single largest party with 79 seats.[2][3] Subsequently, the Indian National Congress with 65 members and Janata Dal (Secular) with 58 members formed a coalition to run the government with Dharam Singh as the chief minister. This was the first ever coalition government in the state.[4]

Results[edit]

Successful Candidates[edit]

Assembly ConstituencyPartyMember[2]
AfzalpurJanata Dal (Secular)M Y Patil
AlandJanata Dal (Secular)B R Patil
AnekalBharatiya Janata PartyA Narayanaswamy
AnkolaBharatiya Janata PartyVishveshwar Hegde Kageri
ArabhaviJanata Dal (Secular)Balachandra Laxmanrao Jarakiholi
ArkalgudJanata Dal (Secular)Ramaswamy A. T.
ArsikereBharatiya Janata PartyA.S Basavaraj
AthaniBharatiya Janata PartyLaxman Sangappa Savadi
AuradIndian National CongressGurupadappa Nagamarapalli
BadamiBharatiya Janata PartyMahagundappa Kallappa Pattanshetti
BagalkotBharatiya Janata PartyCharantimath Viranna Chandrashekharayya
BagepalliCommunist Party of India (Marxist)Sreerama Reddy G. V
BagewadiBharatiya Janata PartyAbhay Patil M
BailhongalBharatiya Janata PartyMetgud Virupaxi (Jagadish) Channappa
BaindurIndian National CongressGopala Poojary K
BallolliJanata Dal (Secular)Rathod R.K
BannurBharatiya Janata PartySunitha Veerappagowda
BantvalBharatiya Janata PartyNagaraja Shetty B
BasavakalyanJanata Dal (Secular)Mallikarjun Siddaramappa Khuba
Basavana BagevadiIndian National CongressShivanand Patil
BasavanagudiIndian National CongressChandrashekar K
BelgaumIndian National CongressKudachi Ramesh Laxman
BellaryBharatiya Janata PartyB.Sreeramulu
BellaviJanata Dal (Secular)Kyatasandra N Rajanna
BelthangadyBharatiya Janata PartyK. Prabhakara Bangera
BelurJanata Dal (Secular)Kumar Swamy H.K
BethamangalaBharatiya Janata PartyVenkatamuniyappa B.P
BhadravatiIndependentB. K Sangameshwara
BhalkiBharatiya Janata PartyM Prakash Khandre
BharamasagaraJanata Dal (United)Anjaneya H
BharathinagarBharatiya Janata PartyNirmal Surana
BhatkalBharatiya Janata PartyShivananda Naik
BidarIndependentBandeppa Khashempur
BijapurBharatiya Janata PartyAppasaheb Mallappa Pattanashetti
BilgiBharatiya Janata PartyMurugesh Rudrappa Nirani
BinnypetIndian National CongressSomanna V
BirurJanata Dal (Secular)Dharmegowda S. L
BrahmavarIndependentJayaprakash Hegde K
ByadgiBharatiya Janata PartyOlekar Nehru Channabasappa
C.V. Raman NagarBharatiya Janata PartyS. Raghu
ChallakereIndian National CongressSudhakar D
ChamarajaBharatiya Janata PartyH. S Shankaralingegowda
ChamarajanagarKannada Chalavali Vatal PakshaVatal Nagaraj
ChamrajpetIndian National CongressS M Krishna
ChamundeshwariJanata Dal (Secular)Siddaramaiah
ChannagiriJanata Dal (Secular)Mahima J Patel
ChannapatnaIndian National CongressC P Yogeshwar
ChickpetBharatiya Janata PartyP. C. Mohan
ChikkaballapurIndian National CongressS. M Muniyappa
ChikkodiBharatiya Janata PartyHakkyagol Dattu Yellappa
ChikmagalurBharatiya Janata PartyC. T Ravi
ChiknayakanhalliJanata Dal (United)J. C Madhuswamy
ChincholiJanata Dal (Secular)Vijanath Patil
ChintamaniIndian National CongressM C Sudhakar
ChitradurgaIndian National CongressG. H Thippareddy
ChittapurJanata Dal (Secular)Vishwanath Patil Hebbal
CoondapurBharatiya Janata PartyHaladi Srinivasa Shetty
DavanagereIndian National CongressShamanuru Shivashankarappa
DevadurgaJanata Dal (Secular)Alkod Hanumanthappa
DevanahalliJanata Dal (Secular)G. Chandranna
DharwadIndian National CongressS. R Morey
Dharwad RuralIndependentVinay Kulkarni
DoddaballapurIndian National CongressJ. Narasimhaswamy
GadagIndian National CongressD R Patil
Gandhi NagarIndian National CongressDinesh Gundu Rao
GandsiIndian National CongressB. Shivaramu
GangawatiJanata Dal (Secular)Iqbal Ansari
GauribidanurIndian National CongressShivashankara Reddy N H
GokakIndian National CongressJarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao
GubbiIndependentS. R Srinivas
GulbargaBharatiya Janata PartyChandrashekhar Patil Revoor
GuledagudJanata Dal (Secular)Moti Hulappa Yamunappa
GundlupetIndian National CongressH. S. Mahadeva Prasad
GurmitkalIndian National CongressMallikarjun Kharge
HadagalliJanata Dal (Secular)M. P Prakash
HaliyalIndian National CongressR. V Deshpande
HangalBharatiya Janata PartyUdasi Channabasappa Mahalingappa
HanurJanata Dal (Secular)Parimala Nagappa
HarapanahalliIndian National CongressP. T Parameshwara Naik
HariharIndian National CongressDr. Y. Nagappa
HassanJanata Dal (Secular)H. S. Prakash
HaveriBharatiya Janata PartyShivaraj Sajjanar
HeggadadevankoteJanata Dal (Secular)M. P Venkatesh
HirekerurIndian National CongressB. C. Patil
HiriyurJanata Dal (Secular)D. Manjunath
HolalkereIndian National CongressA. V Umapathi
HolehonnurBharatiya Janata PartyG. Basavanneppa
HolenarasipurJanata Dal (Secular)H. D. Revanna
HomnabadJanata Dal (Secular)Mirajuddin Patel
HonnaliBharatiya Janata PartyM. P. Renukacharya
HosadurgaIndian National CongressB. G Govindappa
HosakoteIndian National CongressM. T Nagaraju
HubliIndian National CongressHonnalli Jabbarkhan Hayatkhan
Hubli RuralBharatiya Janata PartyJagadish Shettar
HosanagarBharatiya Janata PartyH. M Halappa
HospetIndependentH. R Gaviappa
HukkeriBharatiya Janata PartyShashikant Akkappi Naik
HuliyurdurgaJanata Dal (Secular)D. M Nagarajaya
HulsoorBharatiya Janata PartyRajendra Varma
HungundBharatiya Janata PartyDoddanagouda G Patil
HunsurJanata Dal (Secular)G. T Deve Gowda
Huvina-HuppargiBharatiya Janata PartyDesai Shivaputrappa Madiwalappa
IndiIndependentPatil Ravikant Shankarappa
JagalurBharatiya Janata PartyT. Gurusiddanagowda
JamkhandiBharatiya Janata PartySiddu Savadi
JayamahalIndian National CongressRoshan Baig
JayanagarIndian National CongressRamalinga Reddy
JevargiIndian National CongressDharam Singh
KadurIndian National CongressK. M Krishnamurthy
KagwadBharatiya Janata PartyBharamgouda Alagouda Kage
KalghatgiBharatiya Janata PartyChikkanagoudra Siddanagouda Ishwaragouda
KallambellaBharatiya Janata PartyK. S Kiran Kumar
KalmalaBharatiya Janata PartyB. Muniyappa Muddappa
KamalapurBharatiya Janata PartyRevunayak Belmagi
KanakagiriBharatiya Janata PartyVeerappa Devappa Kesarahatti
KanakapuraJanata Dal (Secular)P. G. R Sindhia
KapuBharatiya Janata PartyLalaji R Mendon
KarkalBharatiya Janata PartyV. Sunil Kumar
KarwarBharatiya Janata PartyGangadhar Nagesh Bhat
KeragoduIndian National CongressH. B Ramu
KhanapurIndependentDigambar Yashwantrao Patil
KiragavalJanata Dal (United)M. K Nagamani
KitturBharatiya Janata PartyMarihal Suresh Shivarudrappa
KolarIndian National CongressK. Srinivasa Gowda
Kolar Gold FieldRepublican Party of IndiaS. M Rajendran
KollegalIndependentBalraj S
KoppalIndian National CongressBasavraj Bhimappa Hitnal
KoratagereJanata Dal (Secular)Chanigappa
KotturIndian National CongressT. Bhagirathi
KrishnarajaJanata Dal (Secular)M. K Somashekar
KrishnarajanagaraJanata Dal (Secular)Mahadeva
KrishnarajpetJanata Dal (Secular)Krishna
KudligiBharatiya Janata PartyAnil Lad
KumtaIndian National CongressMohan Krishna Shetty
KundgolJanata Dal (United)Akki Malikarjunappa Shahadevappa
KunigalJanata Dal (Secular)H. Ningappa
KurugoduJanata Dal (Secular)Suryanarayana Reddy N
KushtagiBharatiya Janata PartyDoddanagoud Hanumagouda Patil
LingsugurJanata Dal (Secular)Amaregowda Patil Bayyapur
MaddurIndian National CongressD. C Tammanna
MadhugiriIndian National CongressDr. Parameshwara
MadikeriBharatiya Janata PartyK. G. Bopaiah
MagadiJanata Dal (Secular)H C Balakrishna
MalavalliJanata Dal (Secular)K. Annadani
MalleshwaramIndian National CongressM. R Seetharam
MalurBharatiya Janata PartyES EN Krishnaiah Shetty
MandyaJanata Dal (Secular)M. Srinivas
MangaloreBharatiya Janata PartyN. Yogish Bhat
ManviIndian National CongressN. S Bosuraju
MayakondaBharatiya Janata PartyS. A Ravindranath
MolakalmuruIndian National CongressN. Y Gopala Krishna
MoodabidriIndian National CongressK. Abhayachandra Jain
MuddebihalIndian National CongressAppaji Channabasavaraj Shankararao Nadagouda
MudholBharatiya Janata PartyGovind M Karjol
MudigereBharatiya Janata PartyM. P Kumara Swamy
MulbagalJanata Dal (Secular)Srinivas R
MundargiIndian National CongressPatil Shidlinganagouda Shiddanagouda
NagamangalaJanata Dal (Secular)Chaluvaraya Swamy N
NanjangudJanata Dal (Secular)D. T Jayakumar
NarasimharajaIndian National CongressTanveer Sait
NargundBharatiya Janata PartyC. C. Patil
NavalgundBharatiya Janata PartyDr. R. B Shiriyannavar
NelamangalaIndian National CongressAnjanamurthy
NippaniIndian National CongressKakaso Pandurang Patil
PandavapuraJanata Dal (Secular)C. S Puttaraju
ParasgadIndependentMamani Vishwanath Karabasappa
PavagadaJanata Dal (Secular)K. M Thimmarayappa
PiriyapatnaIndian National CongressK. Venkatesh
PutturBharatiya Janata PartyShakunthala T Shetty
RaibagJanata Dal (United)Sarikar Bheemappa Channappa
RaichurBharatiya Janata PartyAhuja Papareddy
Rajaji NagarIndian National CongressN. L Narendra Babu
RamanagaramJanata Dal (Secular)H. D. Kumaraswamy
RamdurgBharatiya Janata PartyYadawad Mahadevappa Shivalingappa
RanibennurBharatiya Janata PartyG. Shivanna
RonBharatiya Janata PartyKalakappa Gurushantappa Bandi
SadalgaIndian National CongressPrakash Babanna Hukkeri
SagarBharatiya Janata PartyGopalkrishna Beluru
SakleshpurJanata Dal (Secular)H. M Vishwanatha
SandurJanata Dal (Secular)Santhosh S Lad
SankeshwarIndian National CongressAppayagouda Basagouda Patil
SanthemarahalliIndian National CongressR. Dhruvanarayana
SathanurIndian National CongressD. K Shivakumar
SedamIndian National CongressDr. Sharan Prakash Rudrappa Patil
ShahabadBharatiya Janata PartySunil Vallapure
ShahapurJanata Dal (Secular)Sharanabasappa Darshnapur
Shanti NagarBharatiya Janata PartyS. Raghu
ShiggaonIndependentSindhura Rajashekhar
ShikaripuraBharatiya Janata PartyB. S. Yeddyurappa
ShimogaBharatiya Janata PartyK. S. Eshwarappa
ShirahattiIndian National CongressGaddadevaramath Gaddaya Shivamurthy
ShivajinagarBharatiya Janata PartyKatta Subramanya Naidu
ShorapurKannada Nadu PartyNarasimha Nayak (Raju Gouda)
ShravanabelagolaJanata Dal (Secular)C. S Putte Gowda
ShrirangapattanaJanata Dal (Secular)Vijayalakshmi Bandisiddegowda
SidlaghattaJanata Dal (Secular)S. Munishamappa
SindgiBharatiya Janata PartyAshok Gurappa Shabadi
SindhanurIndian National CongressBadarli Hampanagouda
SiraJanata Dal (Secular)B. Satyanaraya
SirsiBharatiya Janata PartyVivekanand Vaidya
SiruguppaBharatiya Janata PartySomalingappa M.S
SomwarpetIndian National CongressB. A Jivijaya
SorabIndian National CongressKumar Bangarappa
SringeriBharatiya Janata PartyD. N Jeevaraja
SrinivaspurIndian National CongressK. R Ramesh Kumar
SulliaBharatiya Janata PartyAngara S
SurathkalBharatiya Janata PartyKrishna Palemar J
T.NarasipurIndian National CongressDr. H. C Mahadevappa
TarikereIndian National CongressShivashankarappa T
TikotaIndian National CongressM. B Patil
TipturJanata Dal (Secular)Nanjamari B
TirthahalliBharatiya Janata PartyAraga Jnanendra
TumkurBharatiya Janata PartyS. Shivanna Sogadu
TuruvekereJanata Dal (Secular)MT Krishnappa
UchagaonIndependentManohar Kallappa Kinekar
UdupiBharatiya Janata PartyK. Raghupathy Bhat
UllalIndian National CongressU. T Fareed
UttarahalliBharatiya Janata PartyR. Ashok
VarthurIndian National CongressKrishnappa A
VemgalIndian National CongressB. C Krishnabyre Gowda
VittalBharatiya Janata PartyPadmanabha Kottari
VirajpetBharatiya Janata PartyH. D Basavaraju
YadgirIndependentVeer Basawanthreddy Mudnal
YelahankaIndian National CongressB. M Prasanna Kumar
YelburgaIndian National CongressBasavaraj Rayareddy

Aftermath[edit]

In the elections, the BJP emerged as the single largest party winning 79 of the 224 seats. However the Indian National Congress with 65 members and the Janata Dal (Secular) with 58 members formed a coalition to run the government. Dharam Singh of the Congress was sworn in as the chief minister on 28 May 2004.[5] However, in early 2006, the JD(S) withdrew its support to the government and instead forged an alliance with the BJP. A new government was formed with H. D. Kumaraswamy of the JD(S) as Chief minister and B.S. Yeddyurappa of the BJP as Deputy Chief minister .[6]

References[edit]

KARNATAKA PRADESH CONGRESS COMMITTEE

ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS-2013

MLA’S  ADDRESS

SRI SIDDARAMAIAH,

CHIEF MINISTER

1, KUMARAKRUPA EAST,

NEAR GANDHI BHAVAN,

BANGALORE – 560 001.

SRI DINESH GUNDU RAO, MLA

HON’BLE WORKING PRESIDENT, KPCC

NO.159, R.T. NAGAR MAIN ROAD,

MLA LAYOUT, R.T. NAGAR,

BANGALORE – 560 032.

SRI GANESH HUKKERI, MLA

461, HUKKERI GALLI,

CHIKKODI TALUK,

BELGAUM DISTRICT – 591 244.

SRI RAMESH JARAKIHOLI,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES,

NO.211, “LAKSHMI NIVAS”,

1ST CROSS ROAD,

YOGIKOLLA ROAD, GOKAK,

BELGAUM DISTRICT – 591 307.

SRI SATISH JARAKIHOLI, EX.MINISTER

288, HILL GARDEN,

GOKAK POST & TALUK,

BELGAUM DISTRICT.

SRI FAIROZ NURUDDIN SAIT, MLA

4877/36, OPP. GOLF COURCE,

JADHAV NAGAR,

BELGAUM.

SRI D.B. INAMDAR, MLA / EX-MINISTER

553, NEGINHAL,

BAILHONGAL  TALUK,

BELGAUM DISTRICT – 591 191.

SRI P.M. ASHOK, MLA & CHIEF WHIP, KLA

2, RACE VEIW COMPOUND,

RACE COURCE ROAD,

BANGALORE – 01.

SMT. UMASHREE,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR WOMEN & CHILD DEVELOPMENT

GENERAL SECRETARY, KPCC

# 49/2 39TH ‘A’ CROSS,

11TH MAIN ROAD,

4TH ‘T’ BLOCK, JAYANAGAR,

BANGALORE – 560 011.

SRI SIDDU B.NYAMAGOUDA, MLA

205, GIRISHNAGAR,

JAMKHANDI,

BAGALKOT DISTRICT.

SRI JAGADISH T. PATIL, MLA

206, AT/POST: YADAHALLI,

BILAGI TALUK,

BAGALKOT DISTRICT – 587 103.

SRI B.B. CHIMMANAKATTI, MLA / EX-MINISTER

4679/A, CHALUKYA NAGAR,

BADAM – 587 201,

BAGALKOT DISTRICT.

SRI H.Y. METI, HON’BLE MINISTER FOR EXICE

339, THIMMAPURA HORTHI GRAMA,

BAGALKOT TALUK & DIST.

SRI VIJAYANANDA S. KASHAPPANAVAR, MLA

NO.4521, ILKAL,

HUNGUNDA TALUK,

BAGALKOT DISTRICT – 587 125.

SRI C.S. NADAGOUDA, MLA

VICE PRESIDENT, KPCC

#179, 11TH CROSS, 3RD MAIN,

HIG COLONY, NEW BEL ROAD,

RMV 2ND STAGE, 15TH BLOCK,

BANGALORE – 560 094.

SRI A.S. PATIL, MLA

72, NADAHALLI,

MUDDEBIHAL TALUK,

BIJAPUR DISTRICT.

SRI SHIVANANDA S. PATIL, MLA

NO.69, M.G.ROAD, KAVALI GATE

BIJAPUR TOWN, BIJAPUR TALUK

BIJAPUR DISTRICT – 586 101

SRI M.B. PATIL,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR MAJOR & MEDIUM IRRIGATION

# 221, EMBACY WOOD,

COTTAGE INDUSTRIES EXPOTION LTD.

CUNNINGHAM ROAD,

BANGALORE  – 560 052.

SRI MAKBUL BAGWAN, MLA

SUNAR BOWDI,

BIJAPUR TOWN,

BIJAPUR DISTRICT – 586 101.

SRI H.R. ALAGUR, MLA

609/B,

AT POST: TORVI

BIJAPUR TALUK & DISTRICT.

SRI YASHAVANTH GOUDA PATIL, MLA

134, PADANUR,

INDI TALUK,

BIJAPUR DISTRICT – 586 211.

SRI MALIKAYYA GUTTEDAR, MLA

130, GUDUR,

AFZALPUR TALUK,

GULBARGA DISTRICT.

AJAY SINGH, MLA

  1. # 46/A, FAIR FIELD LAYOUT,

RACE COURCE ROAD,

BANGALORE.

  1. RAJA VENKATAPPA NAIK, MLA

E/3/3/88, ‘VASANTHA MAHAL

MAIN ROAD, SHORAPUR – 585 224,

GULBARGA DISTRICT.

  1. A.B. MAALAKA RADDY, MLA / EX-MINISTER

VICE PRESIDENT, KPCC

# 108, 1ST MAIN,16TH CROSS,

AECS LAYOUT, SANJAYANGAR,

BANGALORE – 560 094.

  1. A.B. MAALAKA RADDY, MLA / EX-MINISTER

VICE PRESIDENT, KPCC

  1. 5-1-257, ‘MAHILARLINGA NIVAS’,

GANDHINAGAR, YADGIR,

YADGIR TALUK, YADGIR DISTRICT.

SRI BABURAO CHINCHANSUR, MLA

EX.MINISTER

NO.125, SHANTHINAGAR,

M.S.K. MILL ROAD,

GULBARGA – 585 102.

SRI PRIYANKA M. KHARGE,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR TOURISM

  1. 289, 17TH CROSS,

SADASHIVANAGAR,

BANGALORE – 560 080.

  1. SHARANAPRAKASH PATIL,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR MEDICAL EDUCATION,

UDGI VILLAGE & POST,

SEDAM TALUK, GULBARGA DISTRICT

SRI UMESH G JADHAV, MLA

1/243/A, SANJAYANAGAR,

BEDSUR, CHITAPUR TALUK,

GULBARGA DISTRICT – 585 322.

SRI G. RAMAKRISHNA, MLA / EX-MINISTER

PRASHANTH NAGAR ‘B’, RAJAPUR ROAD,

BEHIND GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE,

GULBARGA – 585105.

SRI QAMARUL ISLAM, MLA/ EX.MINISTER

# 165, R.T. NAGAR MAIN ROAD, MLA LAYOUT,

BANGALORE – 32.

SRI RAJASHEKARA PATIL, MLA

  1. 174, HUMNABAD, JANATHANAGAR,

HUMNABAD TALUK,

BIDAR DISTRICT.

SRI ESHWAR KHANDRE,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR MUNICIPALITIES

  1. 4/6/92, KHANDRE GALLI

SOUTH PART, BHALKI, BHALKI TALUK,

BIDAR DISTRICT – 585 328.

SRI RAHEEM KHAN, MLA

H.NO. 9-5-162, VIVEKANAND NAGAR,

IRANI COLONY,

BIDAR TALUK & DISTRICT – 585 403.

SRI G. HAMPAYYA NAIK, MLA

  1. 108, BALLATAGI,

MANVI TALUK,

RAICHUR DISTRICT – 584 129.

SRI HAMPANAGOUDA BADARLI, MLA

  1. 226, WARD NO. 6, BLOCK-1,

BADARLI COMPOUND,

TELEPHONE EXCHANGE ROAD,

SINDHANUR, RAICHUR DISTRICT – 584 128.

SRI PRATAP GOUDA PATIL, MLA

‘PREETHI NILAYA’, KILLA, MASKI,

LINGASAGUR TALUK,

RAICHUR DISTRICT – 584 124.

SRI SHIVARAJ TANGADAGI, MLA

NO.92/A, KARATAGI,

BLOCK NO.7, GANGAVATHI TALUK,

KOPPAL DISTRICT – 583 229.

SRI BASAVARAJ RAYAREDDI,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR HIGHER EDUCATION

NO.388, TALAKAL POST,

YELBURGA TALUK

KOPPAL DISTRICT – 583 231.

SRI RAGHAVENDRA HITNAL,MLA

NO.2/107, HITNAL,

KOPPAL TALUK & DISTRICT.

PIN: 583234

SRI DODDAMANI R SIDDALINGAPPA, MLA

NO.908, MANJUNATH NAGAR

NEAR SIR SHIDDAPPA KAMBLI CIRCLE,

MUNDARGI,

GADAG DISTRICT – 582 118.

SRI H.K. PATIL,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR PANCHAYATH &

RURAL DEVELOPMENT

# 50, 4th MAIN, 4TH BLOCK,

DOLLORS COLONY, RMV 2ND STAGE,

BANGALORE – 560 094.

SRI G.S. PATIL, MLA

  1. 1110, GOUDARA ONI,

RON, RON TALUK

GADAG DISTRICT- 581209.

SRI B.R. YAVAGAL, MLA

  1. 1271 B,

MALAPRABHA CO-OPERATIVE OIL MILLS LTD.

NARAGUND, NARAGUND TALUK,

GADAG DISTRICT- 582207.

SRI C. S. SHIVALLI, MLA

NO.149, YERAGUPPI AT & POST

KUNDAGOL TALUK

DHARWAD DISTRICT – 580 023.

SRI VINAY KULKARNI,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR MINES & GEOLOGY

  1. 210, SHIVAGIRI,

1ST CROSS,  DHARWAD.

SRI PRASAD ABBAYYA, MLA

PLOT NO.79, MADHURA PARK

VISHVESHWAR NAGAR,

HUBLI, DHARWAD DISTRICT – 580 032.

SRI SANTHOSH LAD, HON’BLE MINISTER FOR LABOUR

S-35/2, 2ND FLOOR,

PALACE GARDEN APARTMENT,

PALACE ROAD, BANGALORE – 52.

SRI R.V. DESHPANDE,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR INDUSTRIES

EX-PRESIDENT, KPCC

# 372, “NILAYA”

R.T. NAGAR MAIN ROAD,

BANGALORE – 560 032.

SMT. SHARADA MOHAN SHETTY, MLA

NO.492/1, ‘SAHANA’ BUILDING

NELLIKERI, KUMTA,

UTTARA KANNADA DISTRICT – 581 343.

SRI SHIVARAMA M. HEBBAR, MLA

NO.91, ARABAIL VILLAGE

AT POST YELLAPURA TALUK

UTTARA KANNADA DISTRICT.

SRI MANOHAR TAHASILDAR, MLA

NO. 3402

MINI VIDHANA SOUDHA ROAD,

HANGAL TALUK, HAVERI DISTRICT – 581 104.

SRI RUDRAPPA M. LAMANI,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR MUZRAI

1ST CROSS, THANDUR BUILDING

NEAR G.H. COLLEGE,

OPPOSITE IJARI LAKMAPUR,

MANJUNATH NAGARA,

HAVERI TALUK & DISTRICT – 581 183.

SRI BASAVARAJ N. SHIVANNANAVAR, MLA

  1. 128, AGADI,

HAVERI TALUK & DISTRICT – 581 128.

SRI P.T. PARAMESHWARA NAIK, MLA

  1. MINISTER

1ST WARD, ACHAR LAYOUT,

HARAPANAHALLI TALUK,

DAVANGERE DISTRICT – 583 125.

SRI B.M. NAGARAJA, MLA

  1. 207, 24TH WARD,

SIRAGUPPA TOWN & TALUK,

BELLARY DISTRICT.

SRI N.Y. GOPAL KRISHNA, MLA

RAMAPURA, RAMPURA POST,

MOLAKALMUR TALUK,

CHITRADURGA DISTRICT.

SRI ANIL H. LAD, MLA

HOUSE OF LAD, PALACE ROAD, SANDUR,

BELLARY DISTRICT.

SRI E. THUKARAM, MLA

ASHOKA COLONY,

14TH WARD, SANDUR,

BELLARY DISTRICT – 583 119.

SRI T. RAGHUMURTHY, MLA

  1. 108, KADABANAKATTE

TURUVANUR HOBLI,

CHITRADURGA TQ & DISTRICT – 577 517.

SRI D. SUDHAKARA, MLA

‘GOMMATA NILAYA’, BANGALORE ROAD,

CHALLAKERE TALUK,

CHITRADURGA DISTRICT – 577 522.

SRI B.G. GOVINDAPPA, MLA

NO.306, BELAGURU-2,

HOSADURGA TALUK,

CHITRADURGA DISTRICT – 573 114.

SRI H. ANJANEYA,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR SOCIAL WELFARE

“AYENGAR NIVASA”, SHIMOGA ROAD,

HOLALKERE,

CHITRADURGA DISTRICT – 577 526.

SRI H.P. RAJESH, MLA

# 90, BIDARAKERE,

JAGALUR TALUK

DAVANAGERE DISTRICT.

SRI M.P. RAVINDRA, MLA

NO.416/G35,

KASHI SANGAMESHWARA BADAVANE

HARAPANAHALLI,

DAVANAGERE DISTRICT – 583 131.

SRI S.S. MALLIKARJUN, MINISTER,

“BAKKESH”, ‘B’ BLOCK,

DAVANAGERE.

SRI S. SHIVASHANKARAPPA,

Ex- MINISTER

TREASURER, KPCC

NO.2633/A, “BAKKESH NILAYA”

M.C.C., ‘B’ BLOCK,DAVANAGERE – 577 004.

SRI K. SHIVAMURTHY, MLA / EX-MINISTER

DODDARANGAVANAHALLY,

NERLIGI POST

DAVANAGERE DISTRICT – 577 556.

SRI VADNAL RAJANNA, MLA

  1. 146, CHIKKULIKERE,

CHANNAGIRI TALUK,

DAVANGERE DISTRICT.

SRI D.G. SHANTHANAGOWDA, MLA

BENAKANAHALLI,

HONNALI TALUK,

DAVANAGERE DISTRICT.

SRI K.B. PRASANNA KUMAR, MLA

  1. 52/20, “SANTRUPTHI”,

ASHOK NAGAR – ANNANAGAR LINK ROAD,

ASHOKA NAGAR,

SHIMOGA DISTRICT.

SRI KIMMANE RATNAKAR, MLA/ EX.MINISTER

NO.113/7, THIRTHAHALLI TOWN

5TH DIVISION, AZAD RASTHE EDABHAGA,

THIRTHAHALLI TALUK,

SHIMOGA DISTRICT.

SRI KAGODU THIMMAPPA,

MINISTER FOR REVENUE,

NO.59/1, JOSEPH NAGAR,

SAGAR, SHIMOGA DISTRICT.

SRI K. GOPAL POOJARY, MLA

NO.1-41, “KALMADI SHANTHI NILAYA”

KANYANA VILLAGE & POST

VANDSE HOBLI, KUNDAPUR TALUK,
UDUPI DISTRICT.

SRI PRAMOD MADHWARAJ,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR YOUTH & FISHERIES

1/38, SWAGATHAM,

MALPE, UDUPI TALUK & DISTRICT.

SRI VINAY KUMAR SORAKE, MLA

SORAKE HOUSE, SARVE VILLAGE,

PUTTUR TALUK,

DAKSHINA KANNADA DISTRICT.

SRI G.H. SRINIVASA, MLA

  1. 6176,

GOWDA HANUMAIAH STREET,

TARIKERE TALUK,

CHIKMAGALUR DISTRICT – 577 228.

SRI K. SHADAKSHARI, MLA

NO.455-A, 4TH MAIN ROAD,

K.R. EXTENSION,

TIPTUR TOWN, TIPTUR TALUK,

TUMKUR DISTRICT – 572 201.

  1. S. RAFEEQ AHMED, MLA

1ST MAIN ROAD, 2ND CROSS,

JAYANAGAR WEST,

SHETTIHALLI MAIN ROAD,

TUMKUR DISTRICT – 572 102.

SRI T.B. JAYACHANDRA,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR LAW & JUSTICE,

NO.202, 2ND MAIN ROAD,

14TH CROSS, RMV 2ND STAGE,

BANGALORE – 560 094.

SRI K.N. RAJANNA, MLA

“RAJATHADRI”, KYATHASANDRA,

TUMKUR TALUK & DISTRICT.

SRI N.H. SHIVASHANKARA REDDY, MLA

DEPUTY SPEAKER

NO.29, H. NAGASANDRA,

GOWRIBIDANUR TALUK,

CHIKKABALLAPURA DISTRICT – 561 208.

  1. K. SUDHAKAR, MLA
  2. 347, PERESANDRA,

CHIKKABALLAPUR TALUK,

CHIKKABALLAPUR DISTRICT – 562 104.

SRI K.R. RAMESH KUMAR,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE,

NO.108, ADDAGAL,

SRINIVASAPUR TALUK,

KOLAR DISTRICT.

SRI S.N. NARAYANASWAMY, MLA

NO.2576, “SANMARGA”

VIVEKANANDA NAGAR

BANGARPET TOWN,

KOLAR DISTRICT – 563 114.

SRI B.A. BASAVARAJ, MLA

  1. 93/94, CHANDRAIAH LAYOUT,

SHANTINIKETHAN ROAD,

MEDAHALLI, BANGALORE – 560 049.

SRI KRISHNA BYRE GOWDA,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR AGRICULTURE

GENERAL SECRETARY, KPCC

NO.3 RAVISHANKAR RESIDENCY,

SAHAKARA NAGAR, KODIGE HALLI,

BANGALORE – 560 094.

SRI S.T. SOMASHEKAR, MLA

NO.154, 4TH MAIN, 2ND CROSS,

NEAR H.P. PETROL BUNK,

JAGAJYOTHI LAYOUT, JNANABHARATHI POST,

BANGALORE – 560 056.

SRI MUNIRATHNA, MLA

# 147, 11TH CROSS

MALLESHWARAM,

BANGALORE – 560 003.

SRI K.J. GEORGE, MLA/ EX.MINISTER

PENT HOUSE, ST. ANTROSE BUILDING

EMBESSY GOLFLINGS

INTERMEDIATE RING ROAD

BANGALORE – 560 071.

SRI R. ROSHAN BAIG, HON’BLE MINISTER FOR HUJ

VICE PRESIDENT, KPCC

  1. 3, CLEVLAND ROAD, FRAZER TOWN,

BANGALORE – 560 005.

SRI N.A. HARIS, MLA

NALAPAD HOUSE, # 23,

MAGARATH ROAD, 1ST CROSS,

BANGALORE – 560 025.

or

C/O – 3RD MAIN, 6TH CROSS,

RMV EXTN, NEAR RMV CLUB,

BANGALORE.

SRI PRIYAKRISHNA, MLA

  1. 2937-38E,

“GOVARDHANA PRIYA”

SERVICE ROAD, VIJAYANAGARA,

BANGALORE – 560 040.

SRI M. KRISHNAPPA, MLA

  1. 2937-38E,

“GOVARDHANA PRIYA”

SERVICE ROAD, VIJAYANAGARA,

BANGALORE – 560 040.

SRI R.V.DEVARAJ, MLA

GENERAL SECRETARY, KPCC

NO.50, ‘C’ STREET, FORT

NEAR VANIVILAS HOSPITAL

BANGALORE – 560 002.

SRI RAMALINGA REDDY,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT

GENERAL SECRETARY, KPCC

# 455/7, 15TH MAIN,

LAKKASANDRA EXTENSION,

BANGALORE – 560 030.

SRI B. SHIVANNA, MLA

HULIMAVU  VILLAGE & POST,

B.N. PARK ROAD,

BEGUR HOBLI,

BANGALORE – 560 076.

SRI N. NAGARAJA (M.T.B.), MLA

NO.69, “MANJUNATHA NILAYA”,

GARUDACHARPALYA,

WHITE FIELD ROAD,BANGALORE – 560 048.

SRI T. VENKATARAMANAIAH, MLA

  1. 52, APPAKARANAHALLI,

HULIKUNTE POST, DODDABELAVANGALA HOBLI,

DODDABALLAPUR TALUK,

BANGALORE RURAL DISTRICT – 561 204.

SRI D.K. SHIVAKUMAR,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR ENERGY,

  1. 602, 18TH CROSS,

UPPER PLACE ARCHAD, SADASHIVANAGAR,

BANGALORE – 560 080.

SRI P.M. NARENDRA SWAMY, MLA

  1. 305, PURIGALI,

PURIGALI POST, MALAVALLI TALUK,

MANDYA DISTRICT – 571 463.

SRI M.H. AMBARISH, MLA/ EX.MINISTER

VICE PRESIDENT, KPCC

# 172/A, 21ST MAIN,

J.P. NAGAR, 2ND STAGE

BANGALORE – 560 078.

SRI Y.N. RUDRESHA GOWDA, MLA

CHEEKANAHALLY ESTATE

BELUR TALUK, HASSAN DISTRICT – 573 115.

SRI A. MANJU,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR ANIMAL HUSBANDRY,

  1. 68, HANYALU,

ANANDUR POST,

RAMANATHAPURA HOBLI,

ARAKALAGUD TALUK

HASSAN DISTRICT- 573136.

SRI K. VASANTHA BANGERA, MLA

“SUPRABHATHA HOUSE”

POST & VILLAGE BELTHANGADY,

BELTHANGADY TALUK,

DAKSHINA KANNADA DISTRICT.

SRI K. ABHAYACHANDRA, MLA

JAINPETE, MOODABIDRE

DAKSHINA KANNADA DISTRICT

SRI B.A. MOHIUDDIN BAVA, MLA

  1. 8/112, CHOKKABETTU CIRCLE,

SURATKAL,

MANGALORE.

SRI JOHN RICHARD LOBO, MLA

NEAR RAMAKRISHNA TENNIS COURT

1ST CROSS, SHIVABAG, KHADRI

MANGALORE.

SRI U.T. KHADAR,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR FOOD & CIVIL SUPPLY,

ALIS, 1ST CROSS, KALPANA ROAD,

BENDOOR WELL, KANKANADY,

MANGALORE – 575 002.

SRI B. RAMANATH RAI,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR FOREST,

PRESIDENT, DAKSHINA KANNADA DCC

KALLIGE HOUSE, KALLIGE POST

BANTWAL, DAKSHINA KANNADA DISTRICT.

SMT. SHAKUNTHALA SHETTY, MLA

“GURU NIVAS”, KUNTUR VILLAGE,

PERABE POST, PUTTUR TALUK

DAKSHINA DISTRICT.

SRI H.P. MANJUNATH, MLA

# 410, MYTHRI APARTMENTS,

‘B’ BLOCK, SARASWATHIPURAM,

MYSORE- 571009.

SRI H.P. MANJUNATHA, MLA

NO.2035, “AMMA”,

OLD B.M. ROAD, HUNSUR – 571 105,

MYSORE DISTRICT.

SRI V. SRINIVASA PRASAD,  MLA

Ex-MINISTER REVENUE

NO.91, 7TH MAIN, JAYALAKSHMIPURAM,

MYSORE – 570 012,

MYSORE DISTRICT.

SRI M.K. SOMASHEKAR, MLA

NO.318, 1ST CROSS,

  1. SUBBAIAH ROAD,

CHAMARAJA MOHALLA,MYSORE, DISTRICT.

SRI VASU, MLA

NO.16, TEMPLE STREET,

JAYALAKSHMIPURAM,

MYSORE – 12.

SRI A. TANVEER SAIT,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR PRIMARY & HIGHER EDUCATION

  1. 498, M.G. ROAD

UDAYAGIRI EXTENSION

MYSORE CITY.

DR|| H.C. MAHADEVAPPA,

HON’BLE MINISTER FOR PWD

GENERAL SECRETARY, KPCC

NO.233, HADINARU VILLAGE,

NANJANGUD TALUK,

MYSORE DISTRICT- 571 302.

SRI R. NARENDRA, MLA

# 7, 7/749D, 4TH CROSS,

SOUTHERN EXTENSION,

KOLLEGAL, KOLLEGAL TALUK,

CHAMARAJANAGARA DISTRICT.

OR

NO.800, 16TH MAIN ROAD,

14TH CROSS, 1ST PHASE

J.P.NAGAR, BANGALORE – 560 078.

SRI S. JAYANNA, MLA

RMC ROAD, KOLLEGAL TOWN,

CHAMARAJNAGAR DISTRICT.

SRI C. PUTTARANGA SHETTY, MLA

UPPINAMOLE,

YELANDUR TALUK & POST,

CHAMARAJANAGAR DISTRICT.

SMT. GEETHA MAHADEVA PRASAD,

NO.124, HALAHALLI,

GUNDLUPET TALUK,

CHAMARAJANAGAR DISTRICT.

SRI N.Y. GOPALAKRISHNA, MLA

NO.207, RAMPURA-3,

MOLAKALMURU TALUK,

CHITRADURGA DISTRICT – 577 540.

SMT VINISHA NERO, MLA

(Nominated)

# 37/1, HUTCHINS ROAD,

6TH CROSS, ST.THOMAS TOWN,

BANGALORE – 84.

PH: 9886605302

 

0 thoughts on “Yelburga Mla Bibliography

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *